(407) 957-7587

President - Sharon Bliss

Vice President - Toni Jones

Secretary -Maria Fortuno

Treasurer - Bonnie Sproat

Investment Trust Officer – Charmaine Baust

Photos of officers.

Past Presidents

*Mrs. J.W. Westcott        March-June 1910

*Mrs. J.W. Squires                      1910-1912

*Mrs. Ed. George                       1912-1913

*Mrs. Annette Smith                 1913-1914

 *Mrs. Ed George                       1914-1915

*Mrs. Ethel Thompson              1915-1916

*Mrs. Lou Hendrix                      1916-1917

*Dr. Minerva Cushmen-Griswold 17-1918

*Mrs. Mary Metzgar                   1918-1919

*Mrs. Annette Illman                 1919-1919

*Mrs. Charlotte Somerville       1919-1920

*Mrs. Lou Hendrix                     1920-1923

*Mrs. Grace Seymour               1923-1925

*Mrs. Gertrude Zimmerman   1925-1926

*Mrs. Nellie Coman                  1926-1927

*Mrs. Lucy Blan                         1927-1929

*Mrs. Carrie Lackey                   1929-1931

*Mrs. Grace Seymour               1931-1932

*Mrs. Edith Washburn             1932-1933

*Mrs. Ruth Lindholm               1934-1935

*Mrs. Helen Ellis                       1935-1936

*Mrs. Edith Elliott                     1936-1937

*Mrs. F.I. Johns                          1937-1939

*Mrs. F.G. Morgan                   1939-1940

*Mrs. Charles Bell                    1940-1941

*Mrs. Willis Kilbur                    1941-1942

*Mrs. Stearns Ward                 1942-1944

*Mrs. Anna Trout                     1944-1946

*Mrs. Elmer E. Jameson          1946-1948

*Mrs. Sam Brammar              1948-1949

*Mrs. Twilah Bolender Smith 1949-1951

*Mrs. Paul Kirkpatrick             1961-1963

*Mrs. Joseph Watson               1963-1965

 *Mrs. Robert Lewis                 1965-1967

*Mrs. J.B. Laughrey                  1967-1968

*Mrs. Kenneth Duncan           1968-1969

*Mrs. Clarence Bunday           1969-1971

*Mrs. George Greene              1971-1973

*Mrs. Naomi Gilmore              1973-1975

*Mrs. Nicholas Forte                1975-1976

Mrs. Carl Hummel                    1976-1978

*Mrs. James Tarvin                   1978-1980

*Mrs. Chester C. Daggett        1980-1982

*Mrs. Kenyon Nicholl               1982-1983

Mrs. William R. Lewis               1983-1984

Mrs. Richard Pettigell               1984-1986

*Mrs. Charlette Ninow             1988-1990

Mrs. Mary Ellen Frank             1990-1993

*Mrs. Barbara Nicholson        1993-1994

*Mrs. Janette Schmidt             1994-1995

*Mrs. John (Patricia) Wilson    1995-1997

*Mrs. Sara Lewis                       1997-1999

Mrs. Ethel L. Bruce                    1999-2001

*Mrs. Rose L. Richmond          2001-2002

Mrs. Ruth Phillips                      2002-2003

Mrs. Mary Hensley                    2003-2004

Mrs. Anita Parks                        2004-2006

Mrs. June Buckner                    2006-2008

Mrs. Irene Hudelson                 2008-2010

Mrs. Charmaine Baust             2010-2012

Mrs. Jean Witherington            2012-2014

Mrs. Charmaine Baust             2014-2015

Mrs. Susan Reynolds                2015-2016

Sharon Bliss                               2016-2017

Sharon Bliss                              2017-2018

 

* deceased

Civic duty mixed with charity, add some lovely friendships and a little bit of tea.  - Kerry Hanson

Club Meetings

12:15 PM. the third Wednesday

of each month September through May

 

Board Meetings

11:00 AM preceding each regular meeting

Woman's Club of St. Cloud

St. Cloud, Florida • Organized 1910

Woman's Club of St. Cloud

St. Cloud, Florida

Organized 1910

Woman's Club of St. Cloud

St. Cloud, Florida

Organized 1910